skip navigation

BAWS 2019 ROSTER

BAWS 2019 Roster (updated 5/30/19 - 10:10 AM)


South Bay team, featuring 2019 Kirk Vasquez Most Inspirational Player Rohan Sanganeria wearing the sweatshirt awarded to him

FIELD ADDRESS: 1051 River Islands Parkway | Lathrop CA 95330 

All BAWS 2019 players have existing PBR profiles, which are hyper-linked to that profile. Take a look at it, make sure that you have claimed your profile. If you haven't, when you click on your link and it's unclaimed you will see this: Is this your profile? learn how you can edit it.

2020 RHP Kristian Alcantar, Inderkum - Valley
2020 MIF Jaylen Anteneh, Bishop O'Dowd - East Bay
2020 RHP Gio Antonini, St. Vincent de Paul - Peninsula/Coast
2020 1B/LHP Zakai Avidor, Las Lomas - North Bay
2020 OF Logan Azem, Serra - Peninsula/Coast
2020 C Ketan Bagade, Prospect - South Bay
2021 RHP Austin Balentine, Washington-Fremont - East Bay
2021 3B/P Gabriel Barrett, Mountain View - South Bay
2020 OF Jaxson Bates, Benicia - East Bay
2020 LHP Christopher Baytosh, Jesuit - Valley
2020 SS/3B Brendan Bobo, Harbor - Peninsula/Coast
2020 OF Sebastian Bon Borquez, St. Patrick-St. Vincent - North Bay
2021 LHP Connor Brady, Serra - Peninsula/Coast
2021 RHP Nathaniel Brouse, Aptos - Peninsula/Coast
2021 OF Jack Burnes, Marin Catholic - North Bay
2021 LHP Jonny Burns, Acalanes - Contra Costa
2021 C Nico Button, Serra - Valley
2021 RHP Gianvito Carriglio, Palma - Peninsula/Coast
2021 RHP Michael Castelli, Acalanes - Contra Costa
2020 C Clayton Coats, Lincoln - Contra Costa
2020 OF Keoni Coloma, De La Salle - Contra Costa
2020 LHP Mateus Conaway, Alhambra - South Bay
2020 RHP/SS Treven Crowley, Hilmar - Valley
2021 OF Casey Cummings, San Ramon Valley - Contra Costa
2020 LHP Eddie Curley, Clayton Valley - Contra Costa
2020 C Ricky Damico, Serra - Peninsula/Coast
2021 RHP Alex Dargan, Tamalpais - North Bay
2021 MIF Elvin Delic, Cosumnes Oaks - Valley
2021 RHP Lex Dillon, Whitney - Valley
2022 OF Darryl Dilworth, Vanden - Easy Bay
2020 RHP Jackson Dinsdale, Vacaville - North Bay
2020 OF Steven Dong, St. Francis - Peninsula/Coast
2020 OF Francis Donnelly, Marin Catholic - North Bay
2021 OF/RHP Teague Drotar, Los Gatos - Peninsula/Coast
2020 RHP/1B Gage Eastlick, Whitney - Valley
2021 OF/IF/RHP Brad Ehlen, Heritage - Contra Costa
2020 C Jacob Elias, Ponderosa - Valley
2020 MIF Robert Ellwanger, Newark Memorial - East Bay
2020 MIF Sean Fernald, Leigh - South Bay
2021 1B Will Florio, St. Francis - Peninsula/Coast
2020 LHP/1B Zach Fuchs, Los Altos - South Bay
2021 LHP Will Gnibus, Bellarmine - South Bay
2020 RHP Jordan Gonzales, Christian Brothers - Valley
2021 3B Thomas Gould, Serra - Peninsula/Coast
2020 INF/RHP Stephen Hartwell, St. Ignatius - Peninsula/Coast
2020 RHP Easton Hawkins, Liberty Ranch - East Bay
2020 RHP/3B/OF Kevin Haynes, Granite Bay - Valley
2020 RHP Nicholas Henderson, San Ramon Valley - South Bay
2020 OF/RHP Connor Hennings, Live Oak - South Bay
2020 RHP Nick Hermann, Livermore - East Bay
2021 OF/IF Sam Heyman, Acalanes - Contra Costa
2021 1B Hayden Hildenbrand, Lodi - East Bay
2020 RHP Lukas Hoang, Cupertino - South Bay
2020 OF/RHP Justin Holaday, Lemoore - East Bay
2021 3B/P Malcolm Hsu, St. Francis - South Bay
2020 LHP/OF Avery Hubbard, Carmel - Peninsula/Coast
2021 INF Brady Huchingson, Acalanes - Contra Costa
2020 RHP Charlie Hurley, Jesuit - Valley
2021 3B Patrick Keighran, Serra - Peninsula/Coast
2020 INF Aidan Kelly, Bellarmine - Valley
2020 RHP Samuel Kim, Bellarmine - South Bay
2021 OF P.J. Kissee, Live Oak - South Bay
2020 OF Mitchell Kley, Alpha Charter - Valley
2020 OF Creighton Kreshel, Valley Christian - South Bay
2020 3B/OF/P Nick Kresnak, Acalanes - Contra Costa
2021 1B Will Krupp, Petaluma - North Bay
2020 LHP Andrew LaCour, Las Lomas - South Bay
2020 MIF Trevor Leon, St. Francis - Peninsula/Coast
2020 OF Ryan Lew, Tokay - Valley
2020 C Sean Loder, Tamalpais - North Bay
2020 OF Conor Mack, Novato - North Bay
2021 C/1B Tyler Madden, Live Oak - South Bay
2020 OF Shane Martin, Benicia - Contra Costa
2020 OF Hayden Matulich, Pioneer - South Bay
2020 INF Harry Mauterer, Marin Catholic - North Bay
2020 INF Charles McAdoo, De La Salle - Contra Costa
2020 RHP Brian McBroom, Freedom - Contra Costa
2020 MIF Jackson McDermott, St. Joseph Notre Dame - Contra Costa
2020 RHP Richard Mealey, Benicia - North Bay
2020 RHP Ethan Medders, Rio Vista - Peninsula/Coast
2021 C Austin Menesini, Vacaville - North Bay
2020 OF Luke Miles, Acalanes - Contra Costa
2020 OF Lucas Mirizzi, Leland - South Bay
2021 MIF Nicholas Mladinich, San Ramon Valley - South Bay
2020 RHP Tyler Moniz-Witten, Burlingame - East Bay
2021 RHP Blake Morin, Wood - East Bay
2020 2B/OF Armis Morris, Westmont - South Bay
2021 OF Nathan Morris, Bellarmine - South Bay
2020 3B Stevie Murata, Washington-Fremont - Contra Costa
2021 C/1B Griffin Myers, Amador Valley - East Bay
2021 OF J.C. Ng, Menlo School - Peninsula/Coast
2021 LHP Mason Oakley, Clayton Valley - Contra Costa
2020 RHP Samuel Olds, Berkeley - East Bay
2021 INF Brendan O'Sullivan, Amador Valley - East Bay
2020 3B/P Michael Papapietro, Inderkum - Valley
2021 RHP Will Pappas, De La Salle - Contra Costa
2020 OF Mitchell Parker, Jesuit - Valley
2021 RHP Jacob Peterson, Capital Christian - Valley
2020 RHP Josh Petrill, Wood - North Bay
2020 LHP Max Pettey, Whitney HS - North Bay
2020 C Omar Plascencia, Lodi - East Bay
2020 MIF Connor Polli, Capital Christian - Valley
2021 LHP Kyle Potts, Serra - Peninsula/Coast
2020 C Xavier Ramirez, C.K. McClatchy - Peninsula/Coast
2021 RHP Niko Ramirez-Pagan, St. Mary's - South Bay
2020 RHP Nikko Rangel, Bullard - Peninsula/Coast
2020 INF Dylan Reed, Tamalpais - North Bay
2020 OF/RHP Tyler Reed, Tamalpais - North Bay
2021 RHP Lucas Ringenberg, Alhambra - Contra Costa
2022 LHP Ruben Rivera, San Ramon Valley - South Bay
2020 INF Matt Robillard, Dougherty Valley - Contra Costa
2020 OF/RHP Derrick Robinson, Jr - Bethel - Peninsula/Coast
2020 3B/P David Rodriguez, Vacaville - North Bay
2021 OF Primo Rodriguez, College Park - Contra Costa
2021 2B Kobe Rolling, Wood - North Bay
2020 SS Martin Sanchez, St. Francis - Peninsula/Coast
2020 3B Rohan Sanganeria, Mitty - South Bay
2021 RHP Keone Sayers, Soquel - Peninsula/Coast
2020 RHP Joey Schott, St. Francis - East Bay
2021 RHP Dylan Simmons, Vanden - North Bay
2021 OF/1B/LHP Zach Smith, Maria Carrillo - North Bay
2021 OF Colton Smithhart, Lodi - East Bay
2020 OF Matthew Souza, Hilmar - Valley
2020 3B Zachary Tallerman, Berkeley - East Bay
2020 MIF Joseph Tan, Benicia - South Bay
2020 OF/1B Tommy Thrasher, Acalanes - Contra Costa
2020 C Joey Thomas, Vacaville - East Bay
2020 RHP Evan Tomlinson, Northgate - Contra Costa
2021 MIF/P Fidel Ulloa, Lodi - East Bay
2021 MIF Ruben Vera, Armijo - North Bay
2020 OF/RHP Casey Vogan, Liberty - Contra Costa
2021 IF/OF Chris Wagner, Whitney - Valley
2020 LHP Matthew Wayne, Newark Memorial - East Bay
2020 OF Ryan Weeks, Cosumnes Oaks - Valley
2021 C Chuckie Wetzel, Wood - Valley
2020 INF Derek Williams, Vacaville - East Bay
2021 OF/LHP Mark Wolbert, Petaluma - North Bay
2020 INF Jeter Ybarra, St. Francis - Peninsula/Coast
2022 INF Zachary Yorke, Mitty - South Bay
2021 OF Noah Young, Justin-Siena - North Bay
2020 OF/RHP Angelo Zazzarino, Lodi - East Bay

You could win VIP tickets to the 2022 Premier League Mornings Live Fan Fest in Philly!HOW TO ENTER