skip navigation

BAWS 2016 Participants

Registered players for BAWS 2016 - UPDATED 7/14/16

Each team will get it's own page, with bio information for each player's own event profile, but that will come later.  You can send me head shot photos of your player and I can load them onto their profile page when I create them.  

Please note as you read these team assignments... they are subject to change, all the way up until the event starts.  Rosters are ALWAYS in flux as players register and some have to pull out.  First and foremost, I have to ensure that each roster is as balanced as possible, for pitching and playing time purposes.  I do work to prioritize the regions each kid is from, but that is secondary to having balanced rosters.

Alameda (Black)
Max Loubet, Bishop O'Dowd 2018
Jacob Patterson-Kohout, Head Royce 2017
Joshua Ramirez, Newark Memorial 2017
Stone Churby, Granada 2017
Reuben Drogin, Berkeley 2017
Carson Quintana, Amador Valley 2018
Logan Nonies, De La Salle 2017
Jeremy Lea, Foothill 2018
Jake Crittenden, Granada 2018
Nathan Blach, Bellarmine 2018
Christian Blevins, Pittsburg 2018
Parker Rey, Terra Linda 2018
Jacob George, Moreau Catholic 2019
Kevin Jacobs, San Mateo 2017
Dominic Monozon, San Mateo 2017
Dominic Grupalo, De La Salle 2018
Mason Arnold, Livermore 2018
Jason Bettencourt, Valley Christian 2019
Josh Campuzano, San Leandro 2017
Peter Blach, Bellarmine 2019
David Tellez, Moreau Catholic 2018
Brett Tressen, San Ramon Valley 2017
Miles Williams, St. Mary's 2017

Central (Columbia Blue)
Garrett Bugarin, River Valley 2018
Tyler Adge, Jesuit 2017
Andrew Ciandro, St. Francis CCC 2017
Brandon Chalk, Vacaville 2019
Carson Hawkins, Vacaville 2019
Matt Clayton, Yuba City 2018
Aidan Morris, Eureka 2017
Connor Shiomoto, Cupertino 2017
Gabriel Miranda, North Monterey County 2018
Hayden Nabers, Oak Ridge 2018
Ruben Ibarra, St. Francis CCC 2017
Alex Peppard, Armijo 2017
Miguel San Antonio, Rodriguez 2017
Jordan Terrell, Armijo 2017
Tyler Bosetti, Vacaville 2017
Gabriel Galindo, Dos Palos 2017
Peyton McNair, Clovis 2017
Shea Kramer, Vacaville 2018
Anthony Goni, Rodriguez 2017
Conor Bagchee, St. Francis CCC 2017
Timothy Burkhardt, North Salinas 2017
Tyler Chesney, St. Patrick/St. Vincent 2017
Ryan Tolley, American Canyon 2017

Contra Costa (Royal Blue)
Andrew Meyer, San Ramon Valley 2019
Mason LeGate, De La Salle 2017
Grant Neeley, Monte Vista 2017
Cameron Nodal, Clayton Valley 2017
Nolan Bartnick, San Ramon Valley 2017
Ethan Payne, Benicia 2017
Jackson Driver, College Park 2017
Connor Van Brocklin, San Ramon Valley 2017
Gabe Giosso, De La Salle 2017
Nicholas Sherman, California 2017
Joseph Daini, Benicia 2018
Logan Cole, Livermore 2017
Dylan Knight, San Ramon Valley 2018
Braeden Gowdy, College Park 2017
Blake Harrison, San Ramon Valley 2017
A.J. Speer, College Park 2018
Khalid Johnson, De La Salle 2017
Nate Lau, Amador Valley 2018
Christian Gardner, Rodriguez 2017
Alexander Devine, Rodriguez 2017
Nicholas Castro, Clovis West 2018
Nick Falco, Clovis West 2017

North Bay (Purple)
Jesus Suarez, Santa Rosa 2017
Sean Flowers, Cardinal Newman 2019
Mason Snodgrass, Analy 2017
Jared Zang, Rancho Cotate 2018
Bryan Friedel, California 2018
Michael Daly, Cardinal Newman 2017
Devin Gottschall, Petaluma 2018
Julian Jackson, Heritage 2017
Bradley Smith, Petaluma 2018
Ryan O'Hara, Cardinal Newman 2017
Alexander Morales, Cosumnes Oaks 2019
Jordan Herrfeldt, Cardinal Newman 2019
Beau Barrington, Cardinal Newman 2018
Anthony DeSantis, Palma 2017
Turner Olson, Monte Vista 2017
Logan Douglas, Petaluma 2017
Ryan Miller, Cardinal Newman 2018
Tom Jacobsen, Marin Catholic 2017
Blake Buhrer, Petaluma 2018
Jake Hernandez, Cardinal Newman 2017
Mikey Contreras, Ukiah 2018
Clark Eder, California 2017

Peninsula (Navy Blue)
Joseph Solomon, Lowell 2017
Andrew Polk, St. Ignatius 2017
Dominic Cacchione, Sacred Heart Prep 2018
Anthony Zamagni, Terra Nova 2018
Cameron Barstad, Serra 2018
Owen Mahoney, Lowell 2018
Sean Rinn, St. Ignatius 2019
Dylan Yapp, Serra 2017
Declan Lloyd, George Washington 2017
Marek Palladino, Serra 2019
Kai Moody, George Washington 2017
Adam Gardi, Lowell 2017
Mitch DeMartini, Burlingame 2017
Anthony Montalvo, Pleasant Valley 2018
Gray Goodman, Burlingame 2017
Jack Harris, Sacred Heart Cathedral 2018
Jack Damelio, Serra 2018
Ryan Jeffries, St. Francis 2018
Antonio Silvas, Willow Glen 2018
Austin Caviness, Pleasant Valley 2019
Griffith Fenn, Pleasant Valley 2019

South Bay (Steel)
Nick Johnson, Branham 2017
Tyler Williams, Los Gatos 2018
Ryan Moeller, St. Francis 2017
Luke Short, Los Gatos 2018
Logan Reyna, Los Gatos 2019
Nathan Willis, Palo Alto 2018
Travis Varni, Pioneer 2018
Mack Cheli, St. Francis 2017
Kyle Rauscher, Bellarmine 2018
Jacob Baker, St. Francis 2018
Michael Montrezza, Leigh 2018
Daniel Abila, Milpitas 2018
Ryan Higgins, St. Francis 2018
Max Jung-Goldberg, Palo Alto 2018
Josh Mollerus, Bellarmine 2018
Kanoa Pagan, Leigh 2017
Jason Akdins, Pioneer 2018
Hunter Christensen, Leland 2017
Jared Reupert, Archbishop Mitty 2018
Dustin Greenwood, Bellarmine 2018
Garrett McCarthy, St. Francis 2017
Brian Tatman, Saratoga 2017

You could win VIP tickets to the 2022 Premier League Mornings Live Fan Fest in Philly!HOW TO ENTER